Tuesday, November 30, 2010

akiko ogawa.

Saw a chick the other day wearing this vest over a skinny black leather jacket and it looking A-mazing. I wish I had my camera with me to take a pic and show you. Sorry about that. Regardless I wanted to share:) The designer is from Tokyo Japan & has some fantastic designs. Check her out here.
Can't believe its the last day in November...my birthday & Thanksgiving has come and gone....onto Christmas now...crazy how time flies!

Friday, November 26, 2010

happy thanksgiving.

Hope everyone had a fanny Thanksgiving!! My sis & her bf Ashley cooked up a feast at their apt yesterday & Im still recovering from eating too much:/ I think this weekend will be a food coma one...
jason lee parry, christeric

Tuesday, November 23, 2010

bikes, boobs, butts.

bbb. bikes, boobs & butts. What more do guys want?

Monday, November 22, 2010

kissing a fool.

Jason Lee.
Sooooo long ago! I stumbled upon an old movie of his while flipping through some channels called, Kissing a Fool. So classic and funny plot I had to watch it. Thx for the reminder Ash and digging up this old photo!

Monday, November 15, 2010

DIY booties.

Bought a new pair of black suede booties for the winter, but didn't like the heel so I had a craft night and painted them all black! Way better, right?
I know its not the most crafty project, but sometimes when you purchase things they just aren't exactly the way you'd prefer them to be....have an eye & maybe you can change em to exactly what you need.

Sunday, November 14, 2010

isabel lucas.

Pretty damn hot. Isabel Lucas.

Saturday, November 13, 2010

tommy hilfig.

I kinda dig these heeled rain boots, but I'd probably eat shit and slip in em. ha.

Friday, November 12, 2010

good feeling, good moooood.

touchpuppet, google, chanelbagsandcigdrags, oracle fox

Wednesday, November 10, 2010

jeffery campbell.

Ok friends, which pair is it going to be? I'm torn. They are so similar, but yet so different. The first pair is more casual going out or everyday VS. the second pair looks more manicured and shiny. I'm not sure which pair I like better. Help a sista out! I need a new going out pair of boots stat.

chronicles of never.


silver lining.

French Revue de Modes 17. Vintage Carrera Sunglasses by Silver Lining.
check out.

Friday, November 5, 2010

cheetahhhh x moto.

Very in love with the middle cheetah print moto jacket....ummmm seriously sick as my new fall jacket. O where o where can I find you? Undercover. How do you like the other one? Could it suffice? I found it here.
knighttcat, stopitrightnow